The school offers Science, Commerce and Humanities streams. All the faculties in these sections are highly qualified in their respective field. Every faculty member has very deep understanding of their subject and all are highly experienced. In recent years, school results have shown the commitment and dedication of our faculty members towards the knowledge building of students.

Mr. Anil Tiwari PGT-CHEMISTRY - Experience Certificate Click here to view

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. N. K. Bhatt PGT Physics M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
Mr. Ujjwal Chajerh PGT Chemistry M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
Mr. Amit Kumar Massey PGT Biology M.Sc.(Zoology),M.Phil, B.Ed.
Mr.Anil Saini PGT Mathematics MSc.(Maths), B.Ed
Mrs. Sonal Sankhla TGT Science M.Sc.(Micro Bio.), B.Ed.
Mr. Rajesh Singh Rathore TGT Science M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
Miss Priyanka Sharma TGT Science M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
Mr. Devesh Kumar Nagar Lab. Asstt. Science B.Sc (PCM)
Mr. Akhilesh Thakur Primary Teacher EVS M.Com, B.Ed
Mrs. Monika Saxena Primary Teacher Science M.A., B. Ed
Mrs. Nikita Ahuja Primary Teacher Science M.A., B.Ed

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. Anil Kumar Saini PGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mr. Kamlesh Nagda TGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mr. Sachin Tyagi TGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mr. Ishwar Lal Patidar TGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Ritu Mittal Primary Teacher Mathematics B.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Zeba Khan Primary Teacher Mathematics B.Tech (I.T.)
Mrs. Shanu Ranawat Primary Teacher Mathematics B.Com, B.Ed.

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. H. M. Pradhan Vice-Principal Economics M.A.(Eco.), M.Com.(B.S.),
M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
Mr. Pradeep Mohan Singh PGT Accounts M.Com. (ABST), B.Ed.
Mr. Kanwaljeet Singh PGT Business Std. M.Com., B.Ed.

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. H.J. Gamot PGT English M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Mr.Sandeep Kumar Mishra PGT English M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Mrs. Taruna Joshi TGT English M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Mrs. Charu Goswami TGT English M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Mrs. Archana Choudhary TGT English M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Mrs. Archana Ranawat Primary Teacher English M.A. , B. Ed
Mrs. Hemendra Bharadwaj Primary Teacher English M.Com, B.Ed.

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. V. K. Tyagi PGT Hindi M.A.(Hindi & Pol.Sc.), M.Ed.
Mrs. Priyanka Nyati TGT Hindi M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Nigam TGT Hindi M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs. Kalpana Tyagi TGT Hindi M.A.(Hindi & Draw.), B.Ed.
Mrs. Suman Saini TGT Hindi M.A. Hindi,B. Ed
Mr. K. C. Arya TGT Sanskrit M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.
Mrs. Kiran Parihar Primary Teacher Hindi M.A.,B. Ed
Mrs. Deepika Bajaj Primary Teacher Hindi M.A.,B. Ed
Mrs. Damini Barva Primary Teacher Hindi MCOM,B. Ed
Name Designation Subject Qualification
Dr. Shailendra Sharma PGT Social Sc. M.A.(Geo.), B.Ed.
Mrs. Suchita Rathore H.M. Social Sc. B.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. Sunita Anand TGT Social Sc. M.A.(History), B.Ed.
Mrs.Aradhana Goswami TGT Social Sc. M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.
Mrs. Avneet Prajpati TGT(Adhoc) Social Sc. M.A.(History),M.A.(English), B.Ed.

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. Devendra Singh Sankhla PGT Computer Sc. & IT B.Sc.(PCM), MCA
Ms. Rashmi Gupta TGT Computer Sc. M.Sc.(CS),B.Ed, MCA
Mr. Shubham Yogi TGT Computer Sc. BCA, MCA
Mrs. Anjana Rohela Primary Teacher Computer Sc. M.A . (Sociology), B.Ed, PGDCA, O Level
Mrs.Arushi Gupta Primary Teacher Computer Sc.
Mr.Raheyshyam Suthar Resource Person Computer Sc. & IT Graduate
Mr.Kartik Resource Person Computer Sc. & IT Graduate, Diploma in HW & Net.,ITI(Mech)

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Mr. Partha Guin PGT Fine Arts Master of Visual Arts (MVA)
Mr. Bhupendra Singh Shaktawat PET Sports M.P.Ed., B.P.Ed
Mr. Prem Prakash Vaishnav TGT Music B.A., Dip. in Sangeet, Prabhakar & Bhaskar
Mr. Vinod Khinchi PET Sports M.A., P.E.T.
Mrs. Pushpa Sharma Librarian Library M.A.(Hindi), D.Lib
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Anjana PET Sports BA, B.P. Ed
Mrs. Beena Vyas Primary Teacher Librarian M.A.,B.Lib
Ms.Bhawana Luhadiya Primary Teacher Arts (Dance) B.com.
Ms. Antima Vaishnav Primary Teacher Arts (Dance) B. Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.Lakshita Bhatt Fine Art Teacher Fine Art Master's in Drawing and Painting ,BEd

Name Designation Subject Qualification
Ms. Reena Joshi Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., M.Sc.(IT)
Ms. Ruchi Joshi Pre Primary Teacher General Subject MCA
Mrs. Vineeta Lahoti Pre Primary Teacher General Subject B.A. ,B.Ed, MBA
Ms. Varsha Ranawat Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.Com.(Accountancy)
Ms. Nirmala Joya Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Mitali Garg Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Pramila Sanghvi Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Pushpa Bamniya Pre Primary Teacher General Subject IECTC
Mrs. Kusum Sharma Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA
Mrs. Priyanka Ojha Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Rashmi Rathore Pre Primary Teacher General Subject B.Sc, B.Ed
Mrs. Alpana Sukhwal Primary Teacher Hindi M.A.Hindi and Yoga
Mrs. Archana Chandrawat Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A. Sanskrit
Ms. Sonam Gautam Pre Primary Teacher General Subject
Ms.Shruti Sharma Pre Primary Teacher General Subject
Ms.Heena Patidar Pre Primary Teacher General Subject
Ms.Dheeraj Shaktawat Pre Primary Teacher General Subject
Ms.Shubhangi Singh Pre Primary Teacher General Subject
Ms.Leena Harha Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed.
Ms.Alka Pareek Pre Primary Teacher General Subject MSc., B.Ed
Ms.Pooja Kanwar Pre Primary Teacher General Subject BA,BSTC
Ms.Divya Sharma Pre Primary Teacher General Subject MSc., B.Ed
Ms.Priyanka Chasta Pre Primary Teacher General Subject M.A., B.Ed
Ms.Arushi Gupta Primary computer Teacher Computer B.Sc,MCA,B.Ed
Ms.Dimple Nagota Primary Co Teacher General Subject BCom.
Ms.Gunjan Shekhawat Primary Co Teacher General Subject BBA
Ms.Beena Kumawat Primary Dance Teacher Dance MCA.
Name Designation Department Qualification
Mr. Manish Lahoti Office Assistant Admin MBA
Mr. Jay Kishor Awasthi Office Assistant Admin B.Sc., Tally(C.P.C.A.)
Mr. Thampi Joseph Office Assistant Admin Graduate
Mr. Sanjay Joshi Estate Manager/ Security Supervisor Admin Retried CRPF ASI/GD
Ms. Sonali Datwani Admission Counselor Admin B.Com , M.Com.
Mr.Ankit Asst. Manager - Civil & Maintenace Admin Graduate